Staff

Our Lady and St Patrick’s Staff List 2020- 2021
 
Senior Leadership Team
 
 

Angela Folland

Executive Head Teacher/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Rachel O'Sullivan

Assistant Head Teacher/ SENDCo/ Designated Safeguarding Lead/ PSHE Subject Leader

Mrs Ruth Gordon

Assistant Head Teacher/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Year 5 Teacher/ Literacy Subject Leader/ PE Subject Leader

Mrs Kristina Webber

Maths Subject Leader/ Art Subject Leader/ Year 1 Teacher

 
Teaching Staff
 
 

Mrs Abby Cutts

Early Years Teacher/ History Subject Leader

Mrs Liz Redern

Year 1 Teacher/ Design Technology Subject Leader

Mrs Jane Day

Year 2 Teacher/ RE Subject Leader/ Computing Subject Leader

Mrs Laura Merritt

Year 3 Teacher/ Geography Subject Leader/ Music Subject Leader

Miss India Bramley-Astle

Year 4 Teacher/ Science Subject Leader

Mr David Lamoon

Year 5 Teacher/ Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader

Mrs Kerry Grout

Year 6 Teacher

 
Teaching Assistants
 
 

Mrs Belina Seggar

Big Outdoors Foundation 1, Pupil Chaplaincy Class 5 & Special Educational Needs Team Member - 1:1 support

Ms Trina Evans (PM)

Thrive Foundation & Year 2 & Thrive/Rainbows Special Educational Needs Team Member

Jo Slater

Thrive Foundation Stage & Thrive/Rainbows Special Educational Needs Team Member

Mrs Tonia West

Phonics Class 1 & Foundation (Tues/Thurs PM, Fri AM)

Mrs Jade Osborne

Class 2

Mrs Zoe Newton-Browne

Class 3 Library & Friends Special Educational Needs Team Member

Mrs Gibson

Class 4

Mrs Sally Emmerton

Class 6

 
Support Staff
 
 

Mrs Nicky Tucker

Assistant Administrator (Mon, Tues)

Mrs Claire Hancock

Assistant Administrator (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Alison Wilson

Catering Assistant

Mrs Julie Down

School Business Manager

Mrs Sarah Wills

Administrator (Mon, Tues and Thur)

Mrs Becky Cullen

Meal Time Supervisor

Ms Nancy Macdonald

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Jade Osbourne

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs Louise Mayne

Lunch Play Leader

Mr Mike Hart

Caretaker